Skip to content
Search events. View events.
 

This calendar has not been filtered.


Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.

Search

Reset Calendar
  From:
  To:


Show Results

Events  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.

June 20, 2019 - June 18, 2020

Start Date and TimeEvent DetailsLocation

Thursday, June 20, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Union Soccer Schools- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Gamebreaker Lacrosse Camp- - (Farm Field 1)
- - (Farm Field 2)
- - (Farm Field 3)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Friday, June 21, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Union Soccer Schools- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Gamebreaker Lacrosse Camp- - (Farm Field 1)
- - (Farm Field 2)
- - (Farm Field 3)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, June 24, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Engineering for Kids- - (US Room 139)
US Snyder Science Center - (US Room 141)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Shipley Golf Classic- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Field Hockey Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Tuesday, June 25, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Engineering for Kids- - (US Room 139)
US Snyder Science Center - (US Room 141)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Gamebreaker Lacrosse Camp- - (Farm Field 1)
- - (Farm Field 2)
- - (Farm Field 3)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, June 26, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Engineering for Kids- - (US Room 139)
US Snyder Science Center - (US Room 141)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Gamebreaker Lacrosse Camp- - (Farm Field 1)
- - (Farm Field 2)
- - (Farm Field 3)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Field Hockey Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Thursday, June 27, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Engineering for Kids- - (US Room 139)
US Snyder Science Center - (US Room 141)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Gamebreaker Lacrosse Camp- - (Farm Field 1)
- - (Farm Field 2)
- - (Farm Field 3)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Friday, June 28, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Engineering for Kids- - (US Room 139)
US Snyder Science Center - (US Room 141)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Gamebreaker Lacrosse Camp- - (Farm Field 1)
- - (Farm Field 2)
- - (Farm Field 3)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, July 01, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Tuesday, July 02, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Wednesday, July 03, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Friday, July 05, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Monday, July 08, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Union Soccer Schools- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Field Hockey Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Tuesday, July 09, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Union Soccer Schools- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Wednesday, July 10, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Union Soccer Schools- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Field Hockey Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Thursday, July 11, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Union Soccer Schools- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Girls Soccer Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Friday, July 12, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM Union Soccer Schools- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Saturday, July 13, 2019

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM ACT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)

Monday, July 15, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Engineering for Kids- - (US Room 139)
US Snyder Science Center - (US Room 141)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Baseball Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Field Hockey Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Tuesday, July 16, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Engineering for Kids- - (US Room 139)
US Snyder Science Center - (US Room 141)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Baseball Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Wednesday, July 17, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Engineering for Kids- - (US Room 139)
US Snyder Science Center - (US Room 141)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Baseball Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Field Hockey Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Thursday, July 18, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Engineering for Kids- - (US Room 139)
US Snyder Science Center - (US Room 141)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Baseball Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Girls Soccer Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Friday, July 19, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Engineering for Kids- - (US Room 139)
US Snyder Science Center - (US Room 141)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Baseball Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Monday, July 22, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Field Hockey Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Tuesday, July 23, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Wednesday, July 24, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Field Hockey Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Thursday, July 25, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Girls Soccer Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Friday, July 26, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Monday, July 29, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Field Hockey Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Tuesday, July 30, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Wednesday, July 31, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Field Hockey Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Thursday, August 01, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)

Friday, August 02, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, August 05, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Engineering for Kids- - (US Room 139)
US Snyder Science Center - (US Room 141)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Future Stars Camp- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM UK Elite Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Field Hockey Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Tuesday, August 06, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Engineering for Kids- - (US Room 139)
US Snyder Science Center - (US Room 141)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Future Stars Camp- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM UK Elite Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Wednesday, August 07, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Engineering for Kids- - (US Room 139)
US Snyder Science Center - (US Room 141)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Future Stars Camp- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM UK Elite Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Field Hockey Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Thursday, August 08, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Engineering for Kids- - (US Room 139)
US Snyder Science Center - (US Room 141)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Future Stars Camp- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM UK Elite Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)

Friday, August 09, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Engineering for Kids- - (US Room 139)
US Snyder Science Center - (US Room 141)
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Future Stars Camp- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM UK Elite Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Monday, August 12, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Future Stars Camp- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Field Hockey Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Summer Bridge Parent & Student WelcomingShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Tuesday, August 13, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Future Stars Camp- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, August 14, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Future Stars Camp- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Field Hockey Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Thursday, August 15, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Future Stars Camp- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)

Friday, August 16, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Future Stars Camp- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, August 19, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Future Stars Camp- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)

Tuesday, August 20, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Future Stars Camp- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, August 21, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Future Stars Camp- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Thursday, August 22, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Future Stars Camp- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Friday, August 23, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Future Stars Camp- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, August 26, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Tuesday, August 27, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Wednesday, August 28, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Thursday, August 29, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Friday, August 30, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Tuesday, September 03, 2019

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM (Cancelled) LS Visiting Day for Pre-K and K Last Names A-J- - (Lower School)

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Shops - Preview Party- - (White Blazer Lounge)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, October 24, 2019

10:00 AM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Shops- - (White Blazer Lounge)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Friday, October 25, 2019

8:30 AM - 4:30 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Shops- - (White Blazer Lounge)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, February 13, 2020

8:45 AM - 9:15 AM (Cancelled) Prekindergarten Music CelebrationLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)

Thursday, April 30, 2020

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (Cancelled) LS Arts & Science/Grandparents, Families EventLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Calendar Software powered by Dude Solutions   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search