Skip to content
Search events. View events.
 

This calendar has not been filtered.


Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.

Search

Reset Calendar
  From:
  To:


Show Results

Events  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.

February 16, 2019 - February 15, 2020

Start Date and TimeEvent DetailsLocation

Saturday, February 16, 2019

6:00 AM - 6:00 PM Science Olympiad Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Elementary Squash ClinicSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Beginner/Intermediate Squash ClinicSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
11:00 AM - 6:00 PM Basketball GamesYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Sunday, February 17, 2019

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Field Hockey Pick-UpLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Softball ClinicsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, February 18, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Presidents Day Holiday (School Closed)- - (All School)

Tuesday, February 19, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Teacher Appreciation LunchWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Course Selection Process for Rising Grades 10 - 12US Main Building - (Upper School)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM (Cancelled) MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (MS Room 120)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM LS Musical Theater PracticeLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM College Counseling Q&A for Grades 9 & 10 ParentsUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, February 20, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM Annual Fun(d) Day- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM DECA States- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Course Selection Process for Rising Grades 10 - 12US Main Building - (Upper School)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Speer Gallery Artist ReceptionUS Main Building - (US Speer Gallery)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Annual Fund PhonathonBrownell House - (Brownell Board Room)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Thursday, February 21, 2019

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM DECA States- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Course Selection Process for Rising Grades 10 - 12US Main Building - (Upper School)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM LS Parent Coordinator MeetingLS Main Building - (LS Library)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building - (US Front Lobby)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building - (US Front Lobby)
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM MS Winter Athletic AwardsUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM LS Musical Theater PracticeLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM US Winter Athletic Awards Night- - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
US Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, February 22, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM DECA States- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Parent Ambassador Final Friday BreakfastShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Course Selection Process for Rising Grades 10 - 12US Main Building - (Upper School)
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM MS Service Friday- - (Off Campus)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 5th to 6th Grade Open HouseWest Middle School - (Middle School)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Saturday, February 23, 2019

8:00 AM - 1:15 PM ISEE Testing- - (US Room 203)
- - (US Room 207)
US Main Building - (Lowrey Room)
9:00 AM - 9:45 AM Elementary Squash ClinicSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Beginner/Intermediate Squash ClinicSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM LS Family Sock Hop- - (LS Small Gym)
Lower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Sunday, February 24, 2019

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Field Hockey Pick-UpLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Softball ClinicsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, February 25, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Course Selection Process for Rising Grades 10 - 12US Main Building - (Upper School)
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM 2nd and 3rd Grade Parent Education SeriesLS Main Building - (LS Library)
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM (Cancelled) Coffee and Conversation with the LS AdministrationLS Main Building - (LS Library)
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM MS 6th Grade Trip- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Tuesday, February 26, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM Fourth Grade to Valley Forge- - (Off Campus)
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM 1st Grade Music CelebrationLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM LS Musical Theater PracticeLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MS 8th Grade SEED Extension EventShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Wednesday, February 27, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM Independent School Jazz Festival- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday LS Encore ClubsLS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Timothy School Basketball GameYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Thursday, February 28, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM LS Assembly - TCA AwarenessLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM LS Musical Theater PracticeLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, March 01, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM All-School Red Cross Blood DriveYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
11:15 AM - 1:30 PM Chem II Honors Trip- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Saturday, March 02, 2019

8:00 AM - 1:15 PM SSAT Testing- - (US Room 203)
- - (US Room 207)
US Main Building - (Lowrey Room)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Monday, March 04, 2019

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM Early Dismissal - 12:30 pm- - (All School)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Spring Sports Season Begins- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
Outdoor Athletic Facilities - (Tennis Courts)
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM US Spring Sports Season Begins- - (Farm Field 1)
- - (Farm Field 2)
- - (Farm Field 3)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM US Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Tuesday, March 05, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 11:00 AM Think Care Act FairLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM LS Musical Theater PracticeLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM US Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, March 06, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM US Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM College Counseling Update for Grade 11 ParentsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Thursday, March 07, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building - (US Front Lobby)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building - (US Front Lobby)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM LS Musical Theater PracticeLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
7:30 PM - 11:30 PM Upper School Winter MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, March 08, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 3rd Grade Bagels & BiographiesLS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
8:30 AM - 12:45 PM MS 7th Grade Theater Trip- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Ezra Project BombardmentLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM Upper School Winter MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Saturday, March 09, 2019

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SAT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Upper School Winter MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
7:30 PM - 11:30 PM Upper School Winter MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Sunday, March 10, 2019

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Upper School Winter MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Monday, March 11, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 12:30 PM 1st Grade to Irvine Auditorium at Penn- - (Off Campus)
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM 3rd Grade Wax MuseumLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:30 PM - 9:45 PM MS Reading Olympics- - (Bryn Mawr College)
- - (Off Campus)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Fourth Grade Families Parent Pos. Ed. WorkshopLS Main Building - (LS Library)

Tuesday, March 12, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM US Class Coordinators MeetingBeechwood - (Beechwood House)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Admissions Lower School Open House- - (LS Front Lobby)
LS Main Building - (LS Library)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Admissions Upper and Middle School Open HouseShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM LS Musical Theater PracticeLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Wednesday, March 13, 2019

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM All School Spirit Dress Day- - (All School)
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM Middle School National Latin ExamShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday LS Encore ClubsLS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Empty Bowls Soup DinnerShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Thursday, March 14, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM LS Musical Theater PracticeLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM LS Parent Conferences- - (Lower School)
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM MS Parent Conferences - Evening HoursWest Middle School - (Middle School)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Upper School Student-Led ConferencesUS Main Building - (Upper School)

Friday, March 15, 2019

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM All School Conferences (No Classes)- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM LS Parent Conferences- - (Lower School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM MS Parent ConferencesWest Middle School - (Middle School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Upper School Student-Led ConferencesUS Main Building - (Upper School)
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM PAISAD MeetingShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Saturday, March 16, 2019

8:00 AM - 1:15 PM ISEE Testing- - (US Room 203)
- - (US Room 207)
US Main Building - (Lowrey Room)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Theatre Club RehearsalsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Sunday, March 17, 2019

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Annual Fund PhonathonBrownell House - (Brownell Board Room)

Monday, March 18, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Parent Review & Approval of Course SelectionUS Main Building - (Upper School)
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM 2nd and 3rd Grade Parent Education SeriesLS Main Building - (LS Library)
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM (Cancelled) Coffee and Conversation with the LS AdministrationLS Main Building - (LS Library)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (Room 120)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Upper School Semester Comments AvailableUS Main Building - (Upper School)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Annual Fund PhonathonBrownell House - (Brownell Board Room)

Tuesday, March 19, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Lower School Book FairLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Parent Review & Approval of Course SelectionUS Main Building - (Upper School)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM MS 6th Grade Trip- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM MS 7th and 8th Grade Drama PerformanceShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Annual Fund PhonathonBrownell House - (Brownell Board Room)

Wednesday, March 20, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:30 AM - 8:30 AM LS Book Fair - Coffee and Donuts at the Book FairLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Lower School Book FairLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Parent Review & Approval of Course SelectionUS Main Building - (Upper School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday LS Encore ClubsLS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Thursday, March 21, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Parent Review & Approval of Course SelectionUS Main Building - (Upper School)
8:30 AM - 2:45 PM 4th Grade to Independence Hall- - (Off Campus)

Friday, March 22, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Parent Review & Approval of Course SelectionUS Main Building - (Upper School)

Monday, March 25, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)

Tuesday, March 26, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)

Thursday, March 28, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)

Friday, March 29, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)

Monday, April 01, 2019

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM In-Service (No Classes)- - (All School)

Tuesday, April 02, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM All-School Heads ForumBeechwood - (Beechwood House)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM LS Musical Theater PracticeLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)

Wednesday, April 03, 2019

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday LS Encore ClubsLS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM InterACapella- - (Off Campus)

Thursday, April 04, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Mandarin V Trip to UPenn- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building - (US Front Lobby)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building - (US Front Lobby)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM LS Musical Theater PracticeLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Friday, April 05, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM 125th Day of School- - (All School)
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM All-School AssemblyYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 125th Day of School and Symposium: Changemakers – Past, Present, and FutureShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Saturday, April 06, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Theatre Club RehearsalsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Monday, April 08, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)

Tuesday, April 09, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, April 10, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday LS Encore ClubsLS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Thursday, April 11, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM LS Parent Coordinator MeetingLS Main Building - (LS Library)
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM 4th Grade to Revolutionary War Museum- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM LS Musical Theater PracticeLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Friday, April 12, 2019

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM 2nd and 3rd Grade Parent Education SeriesLS Main Building - (LS Library)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Shipley Spring AuctionYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Saturday, April 13, 2019

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM ACT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Theatre Club RehearsalsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Sunday, April 14, 2019

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Monday, April 15, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM Coffee and Conversation with the LS AdministrationLS Main Building - (LS Library)
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM Mandarin IIIH Trip to Chinatown- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)

Tuesday, April 16, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Admissions Lower School Open House- - (LS Front Lobby)
LS Main Building - (LS Library)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Admissions Upper and Middle School Open HouseShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM LS Musical Theater PracticeLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Fourth Grade Families Parent Pos. Ed. WorkshopLS Main Building - (LS Library)

Wednesday, April 17, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday LS Encore ClubsLS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM (Cancelled) Performance of Dani Tapper/Phil Brown MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Thursday, April 18, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building - (US Front Lobby)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM LS Musical Theater PracticeLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Friday, April 19, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Good Friday (School Closed)- - (All School)

Monday, April 22, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Coffee with Dr. Kinsella for 5th Grade FamiliesLS Main Building - (LS Library)
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM LS Assembly - 5th Grade PoetryLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
1:00 PM - 11:00 PM The Spanish ExchangeUS Main Building - (Upper School)
3:15 PM - 6:00 PM LS Musical Theater Play PracticeUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)

Tuesday, April 23, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM US Class Coordinators MeetingBeechwood - (Beechwood House)
1:00 PM - 11:00 PM The Spanish ExchangeUS Main Building - (Upper School)
3:15 PM - 6:00 PM LS Musical Theater Play PracticeUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM (Cancelled) MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Senior Parent Dessert- - (Off Campus)

Wednesday, April 24, 2019

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
1:00 PM - 11:00 PM The Spanish ExchangeUS Main Building - (Upper School)
3:15 PM - 6:00 PM LS Musical Theater Play PracticeUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday LS Encore ClubsLS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Thursday, April 25, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM Secret Gardens Ticket StringingBeechwood - (Beechwood House)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building - (US Front Lobby)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM LS Arts & Science/Grandparents, Families EventLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (Room 120)
3:15 PM - 6:00 PM LS Musical Theater Play PracticeUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Board of Trustees MeetingUS Main Building - (Lowrey Room)

Friday, April 26, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Lower School Spirit Dress Day- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Parent Ambassador Final Friday BreakfastShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Upper School Spirit Dress Day- - (All School)
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM LS Theater ProductionUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM MS Service Friday- - (Off Campus)
1:00 PM - 11:00 PM The Spanish ExchangeUS Main Building - (Upper School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM (Cancelled) MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Saturday, April 27, 2019

8:00 AM - 11:00 PM Science Olympiad Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 1:15 PM SSAT Testing- - (MS Room 125)
- - (Room 124)
West Middle School - (MS Community Room)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM FSL JV Tournaments- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Theatre Club RehearsalsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
1:00 PM - 11:00 PM The Spanish ExchangeUS Main Building - (Upper School)
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM LS Musical Theater ProductionUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM LS Musical Theater ProductionUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Sunday, April 28, 2019

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
1:00 PM - 11:00 PM The Spanish ExchangeUS Main Building - (Upper School)

Monday, April 29, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:30 AM - 7:00 PM 5th Grade Field Trip to Metropolitan Museum of Art- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM DECA Nationals- - (Off Campus)
1:00 PM - 11:00 PM The Spanish ExchangeUS Main Building - (Upper School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)

Tuesday, April 30, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM DECA Nationals- - (Off Campus)
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM K Wolf PAC Performance and Knighting CeremonyLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
1:00 PM - 11:00 PM The Spanish ExchangeUS Main Building - (Upper School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, May 01, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 10:30 AM Admissions Insiders Look at the Middle SchoolWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 3rd Grade Ellis Island SimulationLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
1:00 PM - 11:00 PM The Spanish ExchangeUS Main Building - (Upper School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday LS Encore ClubsLS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Thursday, May 02, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 3:15 PM MS 8th Grade Theater Trip- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building - (US Front Lobby)
1:00 PM - 11:00 PM The Spanish ExchangeUS Main Building - (Upper School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Upper School Jazz and Orchestra ConcertUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, May 03, 2019

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Weekend to Celebrate Shipley/Alumni Weekend 2019- - (All School)
9:30 AM - 12:15 PM Kindergarten to Philadelphia Museum of Art- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Saturday, May 04, 2019

7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Weekend to Celebrate Shipley/Alumni Weekend 2019- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SAT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)

Sunday, May 05, 2019

7:00 AM - 7:00 PM Weekend to Celebrate Shipley/Alumni Weekend 2019- - (All School)

Monday, May 06, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
6:45 AM - 4:00 PM 3rd Grade Field Trip to Ellis Island- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Annual Fund PhonathonBrownell House - (Brownell Board Room)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Fourth Grade Families Parent Pos. Ed. WorkshopLS Main Building - (LS Library)

Tuesday, May 07, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
6:45 AM - 4:00 PM (Cancelled) 3rd Grade Field Trip to Ellis Island- - (Off Campus)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM MS Band and String Ensemble Spring ConcertUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, May 08, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM First Grade Poetry Cafe- - (Room A113)
LS Academic Wing - (Room A112)
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM Secret Gardens Pre-TourBeechwood - (Beechwood House)
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Secret Gardens Pre-Tour LunchBeechwood - (Beechwood House)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Middle School Choral and Handbell ConcertUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Thursday, May 09, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Shipley Shops Kick-Off MeetingBeechwood - (Beechwood House)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building - (US Front Lobby)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Debra Scurto-Davis Studio RecitalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Upper School Choral and Handbell ConcertUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, May 10, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM Lower School Spring ConcertLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM FSL Girls Lacrosse Semi-Finals- - (Farm Field 3)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM MS Dance - GamesLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Saturday, May 11, 2019

8:00 AM - 1:15 PM ISEE Testing- - (US Room 203)
- - (US Room 207)
US Main Building - (Lowrey Room)
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM FSL Boys Lacrosse Championship- - (Farm Field 1)
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM FSL Semi-Finals- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Upper School Pre-Prom ReceptionShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Upper School Prom- - (Off Campus)

Monday, May 13, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Last Day of Classes for SeniorsUS Main Building - (Upper School)
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM All-School AssemblyYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday LS Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)

Tuesday, May 14, 2019

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Final Exams for SeniorsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM FSL Championships- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Wednesday, May 15, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Final Exams for SeniorsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM The 45th Annual Shipley Secret Gardens Tour- - (Off Campus)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM MS Awards CeremonyUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM FSL Softball Championship- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Thursday, May 16, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM LS Parent Coordinator MeetingLS Main Building - (LS Library)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Friday, May 17, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM Lower School Grade 2 Desert ZooLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM MS Service Friday- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday LS Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM MS MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Saturday, May 18, 2019

7:00 PM - 9:30 PM MS MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Monday, May 20, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM Coffee and Conversation with the LS AdministrationLS Main Building - (LS Library)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (Room 120)

Tuesday, May 21, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:30 AM - 3:30 PM Middle School Book FairWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
7:30 AM - 8:15 AM Middle School Book Fair Parent and Student CoffeeWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM US Class Coordinators MeetingBeechwood - (Beechwood House)
8:45 AM - 1:00 PM K and 1st Grade Field Trip to Acad of Nat. Science- - (Off Campus)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Upper School College FairYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Wednesday, May 22, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM Middle School Book FairWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)
8:45 AM - 1:00 PM 2nd Grade Field Trip to Philadelphia Zoo- - (Off Campus)

Thursday, May 23, 2019

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM Middle School Book FairWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Upper School Closing Assembly/AwardsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM MS Arts and International Celebration- - (Middle School)
West Middle School - (MS Music Room (Room 200))

Friday, May 24, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)
9:00 AM - 2:45 PM Westward Ho- - (Off Campus)

Monday, May 27, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Memorial Day Holiday (School Closed)- - (All School)

Tuesday, May 28, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM Middle School Spring Athletic AwardsUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Upper School Spring Athletics Awards Night- - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
US Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, May 29, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM Community Appreciation Breakfast- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)

Thursday, May 30, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)

Friday, May 31, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Parent Ambassador Final Friday BreakfastShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)
8:45 AM - 1:00 PM LS Play Day- - (LS Turf Field)

Saturday, June 01, 2019

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SAT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)

Monday, June 03, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)

Tuesday, June 04, 2019

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Last Day of Classes for UnderclassmenUS Main Building - (Upper School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM 5th Grade City State GamesLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)

Wednesday, June 05, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM 3rd Grade Field Trip to Cape May Nature Center- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Upper School Underclassmen ExamsUS Main Building - (Lowrey Room)
8:00 AM - 10:30 AM US Underclassmen ExamsShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Underclassmen ExamsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Underclassmen ExamsUS Speer Wing - (US S309 Speer Center/Gordon Center)

Thursday, June 06, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Upper School Underclassmen ExamsUS Main Building - (Lowrey Room)
8:00 AM - 10:30 AM US Underclassmen ExamsShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Underclassmen ExamsUS Speer Wing - (US S309 Speer Center/Gordon Center)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Underclassmen ExamsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Friday, June 07, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Senior Service Projects- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Upper School Underclassmen ExamsUS Main Building - (Lowrey Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Underclassmen ExamsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
8:00 AM - 10:30 AM US Underclassmen ExamsShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Underclassmen ExamsUS Speer Wing - (US S309 Speer Center/Gordon Center)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Middle School Grade 7 Generations Museum ReceptionWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)

Saturday, June 08, 2019

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM ACT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)

Sunday, June 09, 2019

12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Celebration for Steve Piltch- - (All School)

Monday, June 10, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Upper School Underclassmen ExamsUS Main Building - (Lowrey Room)

Tuesday, June 11, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Last Day of Classes - 12:00 Noon DismissalWest Middle School - (Middle School)
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM LS Closing & Grade 5 Greek Day - Noon DismissalLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Middle School Closing Exercises RehearsalYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Middle School Grade 8 Graduation PartyShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Wednesday, June 12, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Middle School Closing ExercisesYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Middle School Closing Exercises ReceptionShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Upper School Arts NightUS Main Building - (Upper School)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Upper School Class NightYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, June 13, 2019

8:00 PM - 10:30 PM Upper School Baccalaureate- - (Church of Redeemer)

Friday, June 14, 2019

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM CommencementYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM Graduation ReceptionShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Monday, June 17, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Tuesday, June 18, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, June 19, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Thursday, June 20, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Friday, June 21, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, June 24, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Shipley Golf Classic- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Tuesday, June 25, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, June 26, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Thursday, June 27, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Friday, June 28, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, July 01, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Tuesday, July 02, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Wednesday, July 03, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Friday, July 05, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Monday, July 08, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)

Tuesday, July 09, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)

Wednesday, July 10, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)

Thursday, July 11, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)

Friday, July 12, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Big Gym)
- - (LS Cafeteria)
- - (LS Common Room A205)
- - (LS M003)
- - (LS M004)
- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Main Building - (LS Chorus Room M106)

Saturday, July 13, 2019

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM ACT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)

Monday, July 15, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Baseball Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Tuesday, July 16, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Baseball Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Wednesday, July 17, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Baseball Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Thursday, July 18, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Baseball Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Friday, July 19, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Baseball Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Monday, July 22, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Tuesday, July 23, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Wednesday, July 24, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Thursday, July 25, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Friday, July 26, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-up JuniorHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Monday, July 29, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)

Tuesday, July 30, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Wednesday, July 31, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)

Thursday, August 01, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)

Friday, August 02, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, August 05, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)

Tuesday, August 06, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Wednesday, August 07, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)

Thursday, August 08, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)

Friday, August 09, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Monday, August 12, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)

Tuesday, August 13, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, August 14, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)

Thursday, August 15, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)

Friday, August 16, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, August 19, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building - (US Room M203)

Tuesday, August 20, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, August 21, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Thursday, August 22, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Friday, August 23, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash AcademySquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, August 26, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Tuesday, August 27, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Wednesday, August 28, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Thursday, August 29, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Friday, August 30, 2019

9:00 AM - 3:15 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House - (LSH 1st Floor)

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

6:30 PM - 9:30 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Shops - Preview Party- - (White Blazer Lounge)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, October 24, 2019

10:00 AM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Shops- - (White Blazer Lounge)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Friday, October 25, 2019

8:30 AM - 4:30 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Shops- - (White Blazer Lounge)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Calendar Software powered by Dude Solutions   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search