Skip to content
 Events Calendar for The Shipley SchoolClick here to Print

Events  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.

October 23, 2019 - October 21, 2020

Start Date and TimeEvent DetailsLocation

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 11:00 PM LS Grade 5 to Echo Hill Outdoor School- - (Off Campus)
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM 2nd Grade Parent Education SeriesLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Baseball Hitting- - (1 Batting Cages)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
5:45 PM - 7:45 PM (Cancelled) Girls Varsity BasketballLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
6:30 PM - 9:30 PM Shipley Shops - Preview Party- - (White Blazer Lounge)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, October 24, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:45 AM - 12:15 PM Civics Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM Prekindergarten Field Trip to Kohler Farm- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Shops- - (White Blazer Lounge)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Baseball Hitting- - (1 Batting Cages)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Romeo and Juliet RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, October 25, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Parent Ambassador Final Friday BreakfastShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM Shipley Shops- - (White Blazer Lounge)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Shipley Shops Parent CoffeeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Saturday, October 26, 2019

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM ACT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)
8:45 AM - 1:45 PM Practice SAT/ACT for 11th and 12th- - (US Room S104)
- - (US Room S105)
- - (US Room S106)
- - (US Room S107)
US Speer Wing - (US Room S103)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Shops- - (White Blazer Lounge)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Shops Fall FestivalYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM FSL Semi-Finals- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
Outdoor Athletic Facilities - (Tennis Courts)

Sunday, October 27, 2019

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Shipley Girls Basketball ClinicLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Field Hockey Clinic- - (LS Turf Field)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Model Congress Try-outsUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Learning & Research Center)

Monday, October 28, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (MS Room 120)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore ClubsLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
5:45 PM - 7:45 PM Girls Varsity BasketballLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MS Information Night for Grade 5 FamiliesWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM MS Ezra Project Event- - (Field 1)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
2:45 PM - 6:45 PM FSL Championships- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
Outdoor Athletic Facilities - (Tennis Courts)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LSH 1st Floor)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Baseball Hitting- - (1 Batting Cages)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM US Volleyball Game/PartyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball Fall WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Romeo and Juliet RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM US Global Programs Information Night- - (US Room 216 Lowrey)
- - (US Room S104)
- - (US Room S105)
- - (US Room S106)
- - (US Room S107)
US Speer Wing - (US Room S103)

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Baseball Hitting- - (1 Batting Cages)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
5:45 PM - 7:45 PM Girls Varsity BasketballYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Romeo and Juliet RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM US Information Night for 8th Grade FamiliesShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Thursday, October 31, 2019

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM Early Dismissal - 12:30 pm- - (All School)
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM LS Halloween Parade and AssemblyLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Romeo and Juliet RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball Fall WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM (Cancelled) Baseball Hitting- - (1 Batting Cages)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Friday, November 01, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Special Olympics- - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Field Hockey Parent/Kid Game- - (LS Turf Field)
LS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Romeo and Juliet RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Saturday, November 02, 2019

7:00 AM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Special Olympics- - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SAT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM (Cancelled) Fall Baseball- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
10:00 AM - 11:15 AM Saturday at Shipley - Admissions Event- - (LS Front Lobby)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Romeo and Juliet RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Sunday, November 03, 2019

7:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Special OlympicsShipley Commons - (Main Lobby Room 100)
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Annual Fund Parent PhonathonBrownell House - (Brownell Board Room)
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM Girls Lacrosse Pick Up- - (LS Turf Field)

Monday, November 04, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 3:30 PM Fourth Grade to Philadelphia & Col PA Plantation- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore ClubsLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Annual Fund Parent PhonathonBrownell House - (Brownell Board Room)
5:45 PM - 7:45 PM Girls Varsity BasketballLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Tuesday, November 05, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Spring Auction Kick-Off MeetingBeechwood - (Beechwood House)
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM MS Fall Athletic AwardsUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LSH 1st Floor)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM MS 7th and 8th Grade Drama PerformanceShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM US Fall Athletic Awards Night- - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
US Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, November 06, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Annual Fund Parent PhonathonBrownell House - (Brownell Board Room)

Thursday, November 07, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM Indoor Track MeetingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM LS Parent Conferences- - (Lower School)
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM MS Parent Conferences - Evening HoursWest Middle School - (Middle School)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Upper School Parent-Teacher ConferencesUS Main Building - (Upper School)

Friday, November 08, 2019

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM All School Conferences (No Classes)- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM LS Parent Conferences- - (Lower School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM MS Parent ConferencesWest Middle School - (Middle School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Upper School Parent-Teacher ConferencesUS Main Building - (Upper School)

Saturday, November 09, 2019

9:00 AM - 4:30 PM CHOP TestingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Fall Baseball- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Romeo and Juliet RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Monday, November 11, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:30 AM - 3:00 PM LS Grade 4 Trip to Outdoor School- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Official Grades for Seniors AvailableUS Main Building - (Upper School)
8:15 AM - 3:15 PM US Service Trip- - (Off Campus)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Winter Sports Season Begins- - (Squash Courts)
Yarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM US Winter Sports Season BeginsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore ClubsLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Romeo and Juliet RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:30 AM - 3:00 PM LS Grade 4 Trip to Outdoor School- - (Off Campus)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM Pre-Kindergarten Pos Ed HappeningLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM US Class Coordinators MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
- - (LSH 1st Floor)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Romeo and Juliet RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, November 13, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
6:30 AM - 5:00 PM Natl Museum of African American History & Culture- - (Off Campus)
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Secret Gardens Kick-off MeetingBeechwood - (Beechwood House)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Romeo and Juliet RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Thursday, November 14, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM Kindergarten to Bryn Mawr Film Institute- - (Off Campus)
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM US Debate Tournament- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Romeo and Juliet RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Leadership Council Reception- - (Off Campus)

Friday, November 15, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 9:30 AM Kindergarten Positive Education HappeningLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM US Golf MeetingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM MS Service Friday- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Squash SpeakerUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)

Saturday, November 16, 2019

8:45 AM - 1:45 PM Practice SAT/ACT for 11th and 12th- - (US Room S104)
- - (US Room S105)
- - (US Room S106)
- - (US Room S107)
US Speer Wing - (US Room S103)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Girls Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Romeo and Juliet TECH RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM Homecoming DanceYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Sunday, November 17, 2019

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Softball Winter WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Romeo and Juliet TECH RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Monday, November 18, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM Coffee and Conversation with the LS AdministrationLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
8:30 AM - 3:15 PM MS 8th Grade Trip to Philadelphia- - (Off Campus)
8:45 AM - 1:00 PM US Art Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore ClubsLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Squash SpeakerUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM US Math Club Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
8:45 AM - 1:00 PM US Art Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM US Baseball Spring Trip MeetingShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Wednesday, November 20, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (MS Room 120)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM NLI Signing - GrayumShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM College Process Overview for Grade 11 ParentsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Thursday, November 21, 2019

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM Lower School Parent Coordinator MeetingLS Main Building - (LS Library)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Friday, November 22, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Parent Ambassador Final Friday BreakfastShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 7:30 PM Girls Basketball InvitationalYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM Speer Gallery Artist Reception - Bonnie GoldsteinUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Speer Gallery)
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM Upper School Shakespeare PerformanceUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Saturday, November 23, 2019

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM Boys Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM Girls Basketball InvitationalYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Boys Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM Upper School Shakespeare PerformanceUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Sunday, November 24, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (Cancelled) US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Softball Winter WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Upper School Shakespeare PerformanceUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Monday, November 25, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
6:45 AM - 7:30 PM MS Grade 7 Trip to Washington D.C.- - (Off Campus)
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM 4th Grade Parent Education SeriesLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore ClubsLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)

Tuesday, November 26, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 3:00 PM LS Dress Spirit Day for Hunger Awareness- - (Lower School)
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM Thanksgiving Food Drive Pack UpShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM 3rd Grade Heritage FeastLS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM All-School AssemblyYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM Thanksgiving Alumni Meet & GreetUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Common Room)

Wednesday, November 27, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Thanksgiving Holiday (School Closed)- - (All School)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Girls Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Thursday, November 28, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Thanksgiving Holiday (School Closed)- - (All School)

Friday, November 29, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Thanksgiving Holiday (School Closed)- - (All School)

Saturday, November 30, 2019

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Boys Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Monday, December 02, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Tuesday, December 03, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Winter Concert Meet and Greet with Michael TurnerLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM Lower School Winter ConcertLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Wednesday, December 04, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM Greening of the SchoolBeechwood - (Beechwood House)
8:45 AM - 10:30 AM Admissions Insiders Look at the Middle SchoolWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM US Musical AuditionsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, December 05, 2019

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:45 AM - 2:00 PM 4th Grade Bake SaleLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Cafeteria)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM US Musical AuditionsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM The Upper School Handbell and Choir ConcertUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, December 06, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM Shipley Shops Committee Wrap MeetingShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM 8th Grade Families Tour of Upper SchoolUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)
3:00 PM - 10:00 PM FSL vs InterAc Basketball ChallengeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Modern Language MovieUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Squash SpeakerUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM US Swim Team DinnerShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Saturday, December 07, 2019

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SAT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM PreK & K Admissions VisitLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Front Lobby)
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM FSL vs InterAc Basketball ChallengeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Sunday, December 08, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (Cancelled) US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, December 09, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM 4th Grade Trip to Target- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical AuditionsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM MS Grade 7 SEED EventWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM US Class Coordinators MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM LS Health ScreeningLS Academic Wing - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Upper School Semester Comments AvailableUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)

Wednesday, December 11, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM US Health ScreeningYarnall Gym - (Fitness Room)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Annual Fund Parent PhonathonBrownell House - (Brownell Board Room)
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, December 12, 2019

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM 3rd Grade Parent Education SeriesLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM MS Health ScreeningYarnall Gym - (Fitness Room)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM The Upper School Orchestra and Jazz Band ConcertUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, December 13, 2019

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM MS Winter ConcertYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM MS Service Friday- - (Off Campus)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Heads ForumBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Saturday, December 14, 2019

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM ACT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM (Cancelled) PreK & K Admissions Visit - SNOW DATELS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Front Lobby)
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Sunday, December 15, 2019

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (Cancelled) US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Softball Winter WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, December 16, 2019

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Tuesday, December 17, 2019

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Wednesday, December 18, 2019

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM US ExamsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM US ExamsUS Speer Wing - (US S309 Speer Center/Gordon Center)
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM US ExamsUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM US ExamsShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (MS Room 120)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, December 19, 2019

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM US ExamsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM US ExamsUS Speer Wing - (US S309 Speer Center/Gordon Center)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US ExamsUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM US ExamsShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 2nd Grade to Arden Theater- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Friday, December 20, 2019

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Lower School Dress Down Day for Homelessness- - (Lower School)
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM US ExamsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
8:00 AM - 11:00 PM US ExamsUS Speer Wing - (US S309 Speer Center/Gordon Center)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US ExamsUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM US ExamsShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
8:45 AM - 9:30 AM LS Holiday Sing-a-LongLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
1:15 PM - 2:45 PM 5th Grade Academic TournamentLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Cafeteria)

Saturday, December 21, 2019

12:00 PM - 2:00 PM (Cancelled) Girls Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Monday, December 23, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Winter Break (School Closed)- - (All School)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Tuesday, December 24, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Winter Break (School Closed)- - (All School)

Wednesday, December 25, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Winter Break (School Closed)- - (All School)

Thursday, December 26, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Winter Break (School Closed)- - (All School)

Friday, December 27, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Winter Break (School Closed)- - (All School)
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Girls Varsity BasketballYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Saturday, December 28, 2019

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Girls Varsity BasketballYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Girls Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Boys Basketball Shoot AroundYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, December 30, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Winter Break (School Closed)- - (All School)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (Cancelled) Girls Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Girls A Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM MS Boys A Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Tuesday, December 31, 2019

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Winter Break (School Closed)- - (All School)

Wednesday, January 01, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Winter Break (School Closed)- - (All School)

Thursday, January 02, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Winter Break (No Classes)- - (All School)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Girls Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Friday, January 03, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Winter Break (No Classes)- - (All School)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Girls Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Saturday, January 04, 2020

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Sunday, January 05, 2020

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM (Cancelled) US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, January 06, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Tuesday, January 07, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, January 08, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Girls Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, January 09, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM Lower School Parent Coordinator MeetingLS Main Building - (LS Library)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, January 10, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
6:45 AM - 6:00 PM 9/11 Memorial NYC Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM LS Dress Spirit Day- - (Lower School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Squash SpeakerUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 12th Grade Parent Social- - (Off Campus)

Saturday, January 11, 2020

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Science Olympiad Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM PreK & K Admissions VisitLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Front Lobby)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (Cancelled) US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Girls Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM JV Boys Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Sunday, January 12, 2020

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, January 13, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Tuesday, January 14, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM US Class Coordinators MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Spring Auction Committee MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, January 15, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM College Admissions Case Studies Program Grade 11- - (US Room S103)
- - (US Room S104)
- - (US Room S105)
- - (US Room S106)
- - (US Room S107)
- - (US Room S203)
- - (US Room S204)
- - (US Room S205)
- - (US Room S206)
- - (US Room S207)
US Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, January 16, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 10:30 AM Admissions Insiders Look at the Middle SchoolWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM MS and US Boys and Girls Lacrosse Parent MeetingShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Golf Player and Family MeetingWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)

Friday, January 17, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM Upper School Parent/Guardian Visiting DayUS Main Building - (Upper School)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM US Parent ForumShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Saturday, January 18, 2020

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM (Cancelled) PreK & K Admissions Visit - SNOW DATELS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Front Lobby)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Sunday, January 19, 2020

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Boys BasketballYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, January 20, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM MLK, Jr. Holiday (School Closed)- - (All School)
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr., Day of ServiceLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Cafeteria)
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM (Cancelled) Boys Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM (Cancelled) Girls Basketball PracticeLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM (Cancelled) US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)

Tuesday, January 21, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 2:45 PM LS ERB Testing- - (Lower School)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MS 6th and 7th Grade ERB TestingWest Middle School - (Middle School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)

Wednesday, January 22, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 2:45 PM LS ERB Testing- - (Lower School)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MS 6th and 7th Grade ERB TestingWest Middle School - (Middle School)
9:15 AM - 1:30 PM 9th Grade History Trip- - (Off Campus)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (MS Room 120)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, January 23, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Secret Gardens Committee MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
8:45 AM - 2:45 PM LS ERB Testing- - (Lower School)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MS 6th and 7th Grade ERB TestingWest Middle School - (Middle School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)

Friday, January 24, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM 8th Grade Families Tour of Upper SchoolUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Parent Education Series Grades 2, 3 and 4LS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
8:45 AM - 2:45 PM LS ERB Testing- - (Lower School)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MS 6th and 7th Grade ERB TestingWest Middle School - (Middle School)
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM MS Service Friday- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Swamp Night & Piltch Commons DedicationShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Saturday, January 25, 2020

8:45 AM - 1:45 PM Practice SAT/ACT for 11th and 12th- - (US Room S104)
- - (US Room S105)
- - (US Room S106)
- - (US Room S107)
US Speer Wing - (US Room S103)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM FSL JV Basketball Tournaments- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Sunday, January 26, 2020

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, January 27, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM View Beyond Lower SchoolShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
8:45 AM - 2:45 PM LS ERB Testing- - (Lower School)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MS 6th and 7th Grade ERB TestingWest Middle School - (Middle School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM Upper School Grades PostedUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM US Iceland Program MeetingUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)

Tuesday, January 28, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
12:15 AM - 2:30 AM MS 6th Grade Trip- - (Off Campus)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MS 6th and 7th Grade ERB TestingWest Middle School - (Middle School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM US Spanish Exchange Pre-departure MeetingUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)

Wednesday, January 29, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM Spring Auction Invitation Signing and StuffingBeechwood - (Beechwood House)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MS 6th and 7th Grade ERB TestingWest Middle School - (Middle School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, January 30, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM Prekindergarten Music CelebrationLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)

Friday, January 31, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Parent Ambassador Final Friday BreakfastShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM SNOW DATE - US Parent/Guardian Visiting DayUS Main Building - (Upper School)
9:00 AM - 2:15 PM 5th Grade Field Trip to University of Penn Museum- - (Off Campus)
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM 4th Grade Tea- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
LS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS M004)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Modern Language MovieUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM 9th Grade Parent Social- - (Off Campus)

Saturday, February 01, 2020

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Girls Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM (Cancelled) US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 10th Grade Parent Social- - (Off Campus)

Sunday, February 02, 2020

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, February 03, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Tuesday, February 04, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM 3rd Grade Field Trip to NJ State Aquarium- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM FSL Basketball Semi-FinalYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Crew Parent MeetingShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Wednesday, February 05, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM All-School AssemblyYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, February 06, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
11:30 AM - 3:15 PM 11th Grade Bonding Trip- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, February 07, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Grades 2 - 4 Parent Education SeriesLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM Upper School Admitted Student EventShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:30 PM - 11:00 PM FSL Basketball Championship- - (Off Campus)

Saturday, February 08, 2020

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM ACT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 1:15 PM SSAT Testing- - (US Room 203)
- - (US Room 207)
US Main Building - (Lowrey Room)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Girls Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Girls Basketball Open GymLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM US Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM (Cancelled) US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM FSL Swimming Championship- - (Off Campus)

Sunday, February 09, 2020

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, February 10, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM US Class Coordinators MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, February 12, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, February 13, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 9:30 AM Kindergarten Music CelebrationLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, February 14, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM LS Spirit Dress Day- - (Lower School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Squash SpeakerUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)

Sunday, February 16, 2020

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, February 17, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Presidents Day Holiday (School Closed)- - (All School)

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Teacher Appreciation LunchWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Course Selection Process for Rising Grades 10 -US Main Building - (Upper School)
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Heads ForumBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM 3rd Grade Field Trip to Verizon Hall- - (Off Campus)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM US French Exchange Parent Meeting- - (Off Campus)

Wednesday, February 19, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Course Selection Process for Rising Grades 10 -US Main Building - (Upper School)
8:45 AM - 10:30 AM Admissions Insiders Look at the Middle SchoolWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM College Counseling Q&A for Grades 9 & 10 ParentsUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, February 20, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Course Selection Process for Rising Grades 10 -US Main Building - (Upper School)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM Lower School Parent Coordinator MeetingLS Main Building - (LS Library)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Empty Bowls Soup DinnerShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, February 21, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Course Selection Process for Rising Grades 10 -US Main Building - (Upper School)
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM MS Service Friday- - (Off Campus)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 5th to 6th Grade Open HouseWest Middle School - (Middle School)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM InterAc Art School Reception- - (Learning & Research Center)
- - (Riely Theatre Lobby)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM LS Soccer Clinics- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Saturday, February 22, 2020

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Science Olympiad Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Sunday, February 23, 2020

10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, February 24, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Course Selection Process for Rising Grades 10 -US Main Building - (Upper School)
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM Coffee and Conversation with the LS AdministrationLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM MS Winter Athletic AwardsUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Crew Swim Test- - (Off Campus)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Empty Bowls Soup Dinner SNOW DATEShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM US Winter Athletic Awards Night- - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
US Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Tuesday, February 25, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM First Grade Music CelebrationLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)
9:15 AM - 2:15 PM MS 6th Grade Trip- - (Off Campus)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MS 8th Grade SEED Extension EventShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Wednesday, February 26, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:30 AM - 8:00 PM Annual Fun(d) Day- - (All School)
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 4th Grade Field Trip to Valley Forge- - (Off Campus)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (MS Room 120)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Annual Fund Parent PhonathonBrownell House (810 Yarrow St) - (Brownell Board Room)
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM Timothy School Basketball GameYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Thursday, February 27, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 3rd Grade Bagels & Biographies- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A209)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (Cancelled) All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, February 28, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Parent Ambassador Final Friday BreakfastShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM All-School Red Cross Blood DriveYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Saturday, February 29, 2020

8:45 AM - 1:45 PM Practice SAT/ACT for 11th and 12th- - (US Room S104)
- - (US Room S105)
- - (US Room S106)
- - (US Room S107)
US Speer Wing - (US Room S103)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM LS Family Sock Hop- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Sunday, March 01, 2020

10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Soccer Training- - (LS Turf Field)

Monday, March 02, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Spring Sports Season Begins- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
Outdoor Athletic Facilities - (Tennis Courts)
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM US Spring Sports Season Begins- - (Farm Field 1)
- - (Farm Field 2)
- - (Farm Field 3)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Monday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Legally Blonde Tech RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Tuesday, March 03, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Admissions Lower School Open House- - (LS Front Lobby)
LS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Admissions Upper and Middle School Open HouseShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Tuesday Spring Encore- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Girls Basketball Skills SessionsLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Legally Blonde Tech RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MS 8th Grade SEED Extension Event Snow DateShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Wednesday, March 04, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Science Olympiad Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Wednesday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM MS 6th Grade Drama PerformanceShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Sean Costello BasketballLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Legally Blonde Tech RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Golf MeetingShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Thursday, March 05, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM MS 6th Grade Drama PerformanceShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Legally Blonde Tech RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Girls Lacrosse MeetingShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM (Cancelled) Upper School Winter MusicalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM US Musical Preview PerformanceUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, March 06, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM LS Dress Spirit Day- - (Lower School)
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Standardized Testing Q&A Gr. 10 Parents/GuardiansBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM 3rd Grade Wax MuseumLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM MS 8th Grade Theater Trip- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Friday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM MS 8th Grade Student/Faculty Basketball GameYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Ezra Project BombardmentLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Upper School Winter MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Saturday, March 07, 2020

8:00 AM - 1:15 PM SSAT Testing- - (US Room 203)
- - (US Room 207)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Boys Lacrosse Practice- - (Farm Field 1)
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Upper School Winter Musical
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Upper School Winter MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Sunday, March 08, 2020

10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Soccer Training- - (LS Turf Field)
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Upper School Winter MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Monday, March 09, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Monday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)

Tuesday, March 10, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Grades 2 & 3 Parent Education SeriesLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM US Class Coordinators MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Tuesday Spring Encore- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Girls Basketball Skills SessionsLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Wednesday, March 11, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM Middle School National Latin ExamShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Wednesday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM College Counseling Update for Grade 11 ParentsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Thursday, March 12, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM (Cancelled) LS Parent Conferences- - (Lower School)
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM (Cancelled) MS Parent Conferences - Evening HoursWest Middle School - (Middle School)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Upper School Student-Led ConferencesUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Friday, March 13, 2020

7:00 AM - 4:00 PM No Classes - All School- - (All School)
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM SCHOOL CLOSED- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) LS Parent Conferences- - (Lower School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) MS Parent ConferencesWest Middle School - (Middle School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Upper School Student-Led ConferencesUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)

Saturday, March 14, 2020

8:00 AM - 1:15 PM (Cancelled) ISEE Testing- - (US Room 203)
- - (US Room 207)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SAT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM (Cancelled) MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Sunday, March 15, 2020

10:30 AM - 11:45 AM (Cancelled) Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Monday, March 16, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM SCHOOL CLOSED- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Parent Review & Approval of Course SelectionUS Main Building - (Upper School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Monday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Upper School Semester Comments AvailableUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)

Tuesday, March 17, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM SCHOOL CLOSED- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (Cancelled) Lower School Book FairLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Parent Review & Approval of Course SelectionUS Main Building - (Upper School)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM (Cancelled) 1st Grade to Irvine Auditorium at Penn- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Tuesday Spring Encore- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM (Cancelled) MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Girls Basketball Skills SessionsLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Wednesday, March 18, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM SCHOOL CLOSED- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (Cancelled) Lower School Book FairLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Parent Review & Approval of Course SelectionUS Main Building - (Upper School)
8:30 AM - 2:45 PM (Cancelled) 4th Grade Field Trip to Ind Hall & Rev War Museum- - (Off Campus)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM (Cancelled) MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (MS Room 120)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Wednesday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Sean Costello BasketballLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Thursday, March 19, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 7:00 PM SCHOOL CLOSED- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Parent Review & Approval of Course SelectionUS Main Building - (Upper School)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM (Cancelled) Pre-K Trip to Eastern University Planetarium- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (Cancelled) All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Friday, March 20, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Parent Review & Approval of Course SelectionUS Main Building - (Upper School)

Saturday, March 21, 2020

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) US Science Olympiad Field Trip- - (Off Campus)

Monday, March 23, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)

Tuesday, March 24, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)

Wednesday, March 25, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)

Thursday, March 26, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)

Friday, March 27, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)

Monday, March 30, 2020

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Shipley Learns Online Orientation- - (All School)

Tuesday, March 31, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Tuesday Spring Encore- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM (Cancelled) MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Girls Basketball Skills SessionsLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Wednesday, April 01, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Wednesday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Sean Costello BasketballLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Thursday, April 02, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM (Cancelled) Lower School Parent Coordinator MeetingLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (Cancelled) All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Friday, April 03, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM (Cancelled) Parent Education Series - 5th GradeLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Friday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM (Cancelled) Modern Language MovieUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM (Cancelled) MS Musical RehearsalPiltch Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Saturday, April 04, 2020

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (Cancelled) ACT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)
8:45 AM - 1:45 PM (Cancelled) Practice SAT/ACT for 11th and 12th- - (US Room S104)
- - (US Room S105)
- - (US Room S106)
- - (US Room S107)
US Speer Wing - (US Room S103)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM (Cancelled) MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Sunday, April 05, 2020

1:00 PM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Monday, April 06, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Monday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)

Tuesday, April 07, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM (Cancelled) US Class Coordinators MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Tuesday Spring Encore- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Girls Basketball Skills SessionsLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Wednesday, April 08, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Wednesday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Sean Costello BasketballLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Thursday, April 09, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Full School Day for All Students and Colleagues

Friday, April 10, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Good Friday (School Closed)- - (All School)

Monday, April 13, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) US French Exchange ProgramUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Monday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM (Cancelled) US Iceland Program MeetingUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)

Tuesday, April 14, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) US French Exchange ProgramUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM (Cancelled) Admissions Lower School Open House- - (LS Front Lobby)
LS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM (Cancelled) Admissions Upper and Middle School Open HousePiltch Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM (Cancelled) Art Portfolio ReviewPiltch Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Tuesday Spring Encore- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM (Cancelled) MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Girls Basketball Skills SessionsLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Wednesday, April 15, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) US French Exchange ProgramUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Wednesday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Sean Costello BasketballLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Thursday, April 16, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) US French Exchange ProgramUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)
8:30 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Gr 4-National Constitution Center & US Court House- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Friday, April 17, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM (Cancelled) Coffee with Dr. Kinsella for 5th Grade FamiliesLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM (Cancelled) LS Assembly - 5th Grade PoetryLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Friday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM (Cancelled) MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Spring AuctionYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Saturday, April 18, 2020

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM (Cancelled) Boys Tennis Invitational- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM (Cancelled) Girls Lacrosse JV FSL Tournament- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM (Cancelled) MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Sunday, April 19, 2020

1:00 PM - 4:00 PM (Cancelled) MS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Monday, April 20, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM (Cancelled) Coffee and Conversation with the LS AdministrationLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Monday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM (Cancelled) MS Musical Tech RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Tuesday, April 21, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM (Cancelled) MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (MS Room 120)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Tuesday Spring Encore- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM (Cancelled) MS Musical Tech RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Girls Basketball Skills SessionsLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Wednesday, April 22, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM (Cancelled) Secret Gardens Ticket StringingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Modern Drama Class Trip to Phila Theater Company- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Wednesday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM (Cancelled) MS Musical Tech RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Sean Costello BasketballLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Thursday, April 23, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (Cancelled) LS Arts & Science/Grandparents, Families EventLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Friday, April 24, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM (Cancelled) Parent Ambassador Final Friday BreakfastPiltch Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) US Science Olympiad Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM (Cancelled) Kindergarten to Philadelphia Museum of Art- - (Off Campus)
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM (Cancelled) MS Service Friday- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Friday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM (Cancelled) MS MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Saturday, April 25, 2020

8:00 AM - 1:15 PM (Cancelled) SSAT Testing- - (US Room 203)
- - (US Room 207)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) US Science Olympiad Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
8:45 AM - 1:45 PM (Cancelled) Practice SAT/ACT for 11th and 12th- - (US Room S104)
- - (US Room S105)
- - (US Room S106)
- - (US Room S107)
US Speer Wing - (US Room S103)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM (Cancelled) FSL JV Tournaments- - (Off Campus)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM (Cancelled) MS MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Sunday, April 26, 2020

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM (Cancelled) MS MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Monday, April 27, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Monday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)

Tuesday, April 28, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM (Cancelled) Lower School Spring ConcertLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Tuesday Spring Encore- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Girls Basketball Skills SessionsLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Wednesday, April 29, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM (Cancelled) First Grade Poetry Cafe- - (Room A113)
LS Academic Wing - (Room A112)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Wednesday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Sean Costello BasketballLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Thursday, April 30, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM (Cancelled) US Jazz Band & Orchestra ConcertUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, May 01, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) 3rd Grade Ellis Island SimulationLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Friday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Saturday, May 02, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:45 PM (Cancelled) Alumni Weekend 2020- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (Cancelled) SAT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)

Monday, May 04, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
6:45 AM - 4:00 PM (Cancelled) 3rd Grade Field Trip to Ellis Island- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 10:00 AM Transition from 5th to 6th Grade Coffee
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Monday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
5:30 PM - 5:30 PM 10th Grade Parent Meeting

Tuesday, May 05, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM (Cancelled) Shipley Shops Kick-Off MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Tuesday Spring Encore- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) FSL Boys Lacrosse Semi-Finals- - (Farm Field 1)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Girls Basketball Skills SessionsLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Wednesday, May 06, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM (Cancelled) Secret Gardens Pre-Tour LunchBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Wednesday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Sean Costello BasketballLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM (Cancelled) Annual Fund Parent PhonathonBrownell House (810 Yarrow St) - (Brownell Board Room)
5:30 PM Senior Parent Info Session: SSPs and College Transition

Thursday, May 07, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM LS Coffee & Conversation: Diversity & Inclusion
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM MS Virtual Book Fair
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (Cancelled) All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM (Cancelled) US Choirs & Handbell ConcertUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, May 08, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM (Cancelled) Lower School Grade 2 Desert ZooLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Friday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) FSL Girls Lacrosse Semi-Finals- - (Farm Field 3)

Saturday, May 09, 2020

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM (Cancelled) FSL Boys Lacrosse Championship- - (Farm Field 1)
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM (Cancelled) FSL Semi-Finals- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Monday, May 11, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Last Day of Classes for SeniorsUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM MS Conferences
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM (Cancelled) All-School AssemblyYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM (Cancelled) Spring Auction Committee Wrap Meeting- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Monday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)

Tuesday, May 12, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Final Exams for SeniorsPiltch Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM MS Conferences
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) FSL Championships- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Girls Basketball Skills SessionsLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Wednesday, May 13, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Final Exams for SeniorsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM MS Conferences
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) The 46th Annual Shipley Secret Gardens Tour- - (Off Campus)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) FSL Softball Championship- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Sean Costello BasketballLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Thursday, May 14, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
6:45 AM - 7:30 PM (Cancelled) MS Grade 7 Trip to Washington D.C.- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM LS Conferences
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM MS Conferences
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM (Cancelled) Lower School Parent Coordinator MeetingLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM (Cancelled) Lower School Parent Coordinator MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM (Cancelled) LS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM (Cancelled) LS Musical Theater PlayUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, May 15, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM LS Conferences
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM MS Conferences
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM (Cancelled) LS Musical Theater PlayUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM (Cancelled) MS Service Friday- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Friday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM (Cancelled) LS Musical Theater PlayUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Saturday, May 16, 2020

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) LS Musical Theater PlayUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Upper School Pre-Prom ReceptionPiltch Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM (Cancelled) Upper School Prom- - (Off Campus)

Monday, May 18, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM LS Conferences
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM MS Conferences
8:00 AM Senior Service Projects Begin
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM (Cancelled) Coffee and Conversation with the LS AdministrationLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)

Tuesday, May 19, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 3:30 PM (Cancelled) 5th Grade Field Trip to Metropolitan Museum of Art- - (Off Campus)
7:30 AM - 3:30 PM (Cancelled) Middle School Book FairWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
7:30 AM - 8:15 AM (Cancelled) Middle School Book Fair Parent and Student CoffeeWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM LS Conferences
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM MS Conferences
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM (Cancelled) US Class Coordinators MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM (Cancelled) US College FairYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Wednesday, May 20, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM LS Conferences
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM (Cancelled) Middle School Book FairWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM MS Conferences
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM (Cancelled) Shipley Shops Kick-Off MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM (Cancelled) MS Awards CeremonyUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM (Cancelled) MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (MS Room 120)
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Sean Costello BasketballLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Thursday, May 21, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM LS Conferences
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM (Cancelled) Middle School Book FairWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM MS Conferences
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM (Cancelled) Secret Gardens Wrap Up MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
8:45 AM - 1:00 PM (Cancelled) 2nd Grade Field Trip to Philadelphia Zoo- - (Off Campus)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM (Cancelled) Upper School Closing Assembly/AwardsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Thursday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM (Cancelled) MS Arts and International CelebrationWest Middle School - (Middle School)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Friday, May 22, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM LS Conferences
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM MS Conferences
9:00 AM - 2:45 PM (Cancelled) 4th Grade Westward Ho- - (Off Campus)
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM (Cancelled) MS Field Day- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Friday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Monday, May 25, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Memorial Day Holiday (School Closed)- - (All School)

Tuesday, May 26, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM LS Conferences
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM (Cancelled) Middle School Spring Athletic AwardsUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM (Cancelled) Upper School Spring Athletics Awards Night- - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, May 27, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM (Cancelled) Community Appreciation Breakfast- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM LS Conferences

Thursday, May 28, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM LS Conferences
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM (Cancelled) 4th Grade Civics Bee- - (Lower School)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball Spring WorkoutsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Friday, May 29, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM (Cancelled) Parent Ambassador Final Friday BreakfastPiltch Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM (Cancelled) Friday Spring Encore Clubs- - (Lower School)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Big Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Virtual Spring Auction

Monday, June 01, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)

Tuesday, June 02, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Last Day of Classes for UnderclassmenUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM (Cancelled) 5th Grade Civilization Project and Greek GamesLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)

Wednesday, June 03, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) US Underclassmen ExamsUS Main Building - (Lowrey Room)

Thursday, June 04, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) US Underclassmen ExamsUS Main Building - (Lowrey Room)

Friday, June 05, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM Last Day of Classes for US, MS & LS
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (Cancelled) Transition Program For SeniorsUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) US Underclassmen ExamsUS Main Building - (Lowrey Room)
8:45 AM - 1:00 PM (Cancelled) LS Play Day- - (LS Turf Field)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Middle School Grade 7 Generations Museum Reception- - (Grey Box Room 112)
Piltch Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Saturday, June 06, 2020

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (Cancelled) SAT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)

Monday, June 08, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM (Cancelled) MS Grade 7 Rafting Trip- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) US Underclassmen ExamsUS Main Building - (Lowrey Room)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (Cancelled) US Baccalaureate Practice- - (Church of Redeemer)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) SSP Presentations- - (US Room S203)
- - (US Room S103)
- - (US Room S104)
- - (US Room S105)
- - (US Room S106)
- - (US Room S107)
- - (US Room S108)
- - (US Room S203)
- - (US Room S204)
- - (US Room S205)
- - (US Room S206)
- - (US Room S208)
US Speer Wing - (US Room S207)

Tuesday, June 09, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (Cancelled) Lower School Last Day 12:00 DismissalLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Front Lobby)
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM (Cancelled) MS Last Day of Classes - 12:00 Noon DismissalWest Middle School - (Middle School)
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM (Cancelled) 5th Grade Closing CeremonyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Wednesday, June 10, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM (Cancelled) Middle School Closing ExercisesYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM (Cancelled) Middle School Closing Exercises ReceptionPiltch Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM (Cancelled) Commencement RehearsalYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM (Cancelled) Upper School Arts NightUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (Cancelled) Upper School Class NightYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, June 11, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:30 AM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) MS 8th Grade Hershey Park Trip- - (Off Campus)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM (Cancelled) US Baccalaureate Night- - (Church of Redeemer)

Saturday, June 13, 2020

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM ACT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)

Monday, June 15, 2020

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Tuesday, June 16, 2020

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, June 17, 2020

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Thursday, June 18, 2020

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Friday, June 19, 2020

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, June 22, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM (Cancelled) LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Shipley Golf Classic- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Tuesday, June 23, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, June 24, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Thursday, June 25, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Friday, June 26, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, June 29, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Tuesday, June 30, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Wednesday, July 01, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Thursday, July 02, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Friday, July 03, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM LS Summer Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Monday, July 06, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Tuesday, July 07, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Wednesday, July 08, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Thursday, July 09, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Friday, July 10, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Monday, July 13, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Tuesday, July 14, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, July 15, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Thursday, July 16, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Friday, July 17, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Saturday, July 18, 2020

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM ACT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)

Monday, July 20, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Tuesday, July 21, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Wednesday, July 22, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Thursday, July 23, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Friday, July 24, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Monday, July 27, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Tuesday, July 28, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, July 29, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Thursday, July 30, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Friday, July 31, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, August 03, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Tuesday, August 04, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, August 05, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Thursday, August 06, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Friday, August 07, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, August 10, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM (Cancelled) Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Tuesday, August 11, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, August 12, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Thursday, August 13, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Friday, August 14, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, August 17, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Tuesday, August 18, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Wednesday, August 19, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Thursday, August 20, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Friday, August 21, 2020

8:00 AM - 1:00 PM ACT/SAT Practice Tests- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Monday, August 24, 2020

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 10:30 PM SAT Summer Review Class- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Tuesday, August 25, 2020

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Wednesday, August 26, 2020

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Thursday, August 27, 2020

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Friday, August 28, 2020

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Monday, August 31, 2020

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Tuesday, September 01, 2020

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Wednesday, September 02, 2020

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Thursday, September 03, 2020

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Friday, September 04, 2020

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Jumpstart Reading ProgramHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Calendar Software powered by Dude Solutions   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search