Skip to content
Search events. View events.
 

This calendar has not been filtered.


Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.

Search

Reset Calendar
  From:
  To:


Show Results

Events  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.

January 25, 2020 - January 23, 2021

Start Date and TimeEvent DetailsLocation

Saturday, January 25, 2020

8:45 AM - 1:45 PM Practice SAT/ACT for 11th and 12th- - (US Room S104)
- - (US Room S105)
- - (US Room S106)
- - (US Room S107)
US Speer Wing - (US Room S103)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM FSL JV Basketball Tournaments- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Sunday, January 26, 2020

9:00 AM - 11:00 PM US Baseball HittingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM US Baseball HittingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, January 27, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM View Beyond Lower SchoolShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
8:45 AM - 2:45 PM LS ERB Testing- - (Lower School)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MS 6th and 7th Grade ERB TestingWest Middle School - (Middle School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM Upper School Grades PostedUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM US Iceland Program MeetingUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)

Tuesday, January 28, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
12:15 AM - 2:30 AM MS 6th Grade Trip- - (Off Campus)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MS 6th and 7th Grade ERB TestingWest Middle School - (Middle School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM US Spanish Exchange Pre-departure MeetingUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)

Wednesday, January 29, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM Spring Auction Invitation Signing and StuffingBeechwood - (Beechwood House)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MS 6th and 7th Grade ERB TestingWest Middle School - (Middle School)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, January 30, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM Prekindergarten Music CelebrationLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)

Friday, January 31, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Parent Ambassador Final Friday BreakfastShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM SNOW DATE - US Parent/Guardian Visiting DayUS Main Building - (Upper School)
9:00 AM - 2:15 PM 5th Grade Field Trip to University of Penn Museum- - (Off Campus)
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM 4th Grade Tea- - (LS M006)
- - (LS M007)
LS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS M004)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Modern Language MovieUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM 9th Grade Parent Social- - (Off Campus)

Saturday, February 01, 2020

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Girls Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM (Cancelled) US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 10th Grade Parent Social- - (Off Campus)

Sunday, February 02, 2020

9:00 AM - 11:00 PM US Baseball HittingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM US Baseball HittingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, February 03, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Tuesday, February 04, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM 3rd Grade Field Trip to NJ State Aquarium- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM FSL Basketball Semi-FinalYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, February 05, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM All-School AssemblyYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, February 06, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
11:30 AM - 3:15 PM 11th Grade Bonding Trip- - (Off Campus)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, February 07, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Grades 2 - 4 Parent Education SeriesLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
8:15 AM - 2:30 PM Upper School Admitted Student EventShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:30 PM - 11:00 PM FSL Basketball Championship- - (Off Campus)

Saturday, February 08, 2020

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM ACT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 1:15 PM SSAT Testing- - (US Room 203)
- - (US Room 207)
US Main Building - (Lowrey Room)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Girls Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Boys Basketball PracticeYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM (Cancelled) US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM FSL Swimming Championship- - (Off Campus)

Sunday, February 09, 2020

9:00 AM - 11:00 PM US Baseball HittingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM US Baseball HittingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, February 10, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)

Tuesday, February 11, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM US Class Coordinators MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Tuesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, February 12, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Wednesday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, February 13, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 9:30 AM Kindergarten Music CelebrationLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Thursday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, February 14, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Squash SpeakerUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)

Sunday, February 16, 2020

9:00 AM - 11:00 PM US Baseball HittingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM US Baseball HittingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, February 17, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Presidents Day Holiday (School Closed)- - (All School)

Tuesday, February 18, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Teacher Appreciation LunchWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Course Selection Process for Rising Grades 10 -US Main Building - (Upper School)
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Heads ForumBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM 3rd Grade Field Trip to Verizon Hall- - (Off Campus)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, February 19, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Course Selection Process for Rising Grades 10 -US Main Building - (Upper School)
8:45 AM - 10:30 AM Admissions Insiders Look at the Middle SchoolWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM College Counseling Q&A for Grades 9 & 10 ParentsUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM Girls Lacrosse TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, February 20, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Course Selection Process for Rising Grades 10 -US Main Building - (Upper School)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM Lower School Parent Coordinator MeetingLS Main Building - (LS Library)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Empty Bowls Soup DinnerShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, February 21, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Course Selection Process for Rising Grades 10 -US Main Building - (Upper School)
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM MS Service Friday- - (Off Campus)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM 5th to 6th Grade Open HouseWest Middle School - (Middle School)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM InterAc Art School Reception- - (Learning & Research Center)
- - (Riely Theatre Lobby)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Saturday, February 22, 2020

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Science Olympiad Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Sunday, February 23, 2020

9:00 AM - 11:00 PM US Baseball HittingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM US Baseball HittingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
11:30 AM - 1:15 PM US Softball TrainingYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Monday, February 24, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Course Selection Process for Rising Grades 10 -US Main Building - (Upper School)
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM Coffee and Conversation with the LS AdministrationLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM MS Winter Athletic AwardsUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Monday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Crew Swim Test- - (Off Campus)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM US Musical RehearsalShipley Commons (Do Not Use) - (Grey Box Room 112)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM US Winter Athletic Awards Night- - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
US Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Tuesday, February 25, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 2:30 PM 4th Grade Field Trip to Valley Forge- - (Off Campus)
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM First Grade Music CelebrationLS Main Building - (LS Small Gym)
9:15 AM - 2:15 PM MS 6th Grade Trip- - (Off Campus)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Annual Fund Parent PhonathonBrownell House (810 Yarrow St) - (Brownell Board Room)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MS 8th Grade SEED Extension EventShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Wednesday, February 26, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (MS Room 120)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Thursday, February 27, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM 3rd Grade Bagels & Biographies- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A209)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM (Cancelled) All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Legally Blonde Rehearsal- - (Grey Box Room 112)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, February 28, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Parent Ambassador Final Friday BreakfastShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM All-School Red Cross Blood DriveYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Friday Encore Clubs- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Saturday, February 29, 2020

8:45 AM - 1:45 PM Practice SAT/ACT for 11th and 12th- - (US Room S104)
- - (US Room S105)
- - (US Room S106)
- - (US Room S107)
US Speer Wing - (US Room S103)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM LS Family Sock Hop- - (LS Small Gym)
LS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Sunday, March 01, 2020

10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Legally Blonde RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Monday, March 02, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Spring Sports Season Begins- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
Outdoor Athletic Facilities - (Tennis Courts)
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM US Spring Sports Season Begins- - (Farm Field 1)
- - (Farm Field 2)
- - (Farm Field 3)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Legally Blonde Tech RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Tuesday, March 03, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Admissions Lower School Open House- - (LS Front Lobby)
LS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Admissions Upper and Middle School Open HouseShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Legally Blonde Tech RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MS 8th Grade SEED Extension Event Snow DateShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Wednesday, March 04, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Science Olympiad Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
8:45 AM - 11:00 AM Think Care Act FairLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM MS 6th Grade Drama PerformanceShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Legally Blonde Tech RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Thursday, March 05, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM MS 6th Grade Drama PerformanceShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Legally Blonde Tech RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, March 06, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Standardized Testing Q&A Gr. 10 Parents/GuardiansBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM 3rd Grade Wax MuseumLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM MS 8th Grade Theater Trip- - (Off Campus)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Ezra Project BombardmentLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Upper School Winter MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Saturday, March 07, 2020

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SAT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 1:15 PM SSAT Testing- - (US Room 203)
- - (US Room 207)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Upper School Winter MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Sunday, March 08, 2020

10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Annual Fund Parent PhonathonBrownell House - (Brownell Board Room)
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Upper School Winter MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Monday, March 09, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Annual Fund Parent PhonathonBrownell House - (Brownell Board Room)

Tuesday, March 10, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Grades 2 & 3 Parent Education SeriesLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM US Class Coordinators MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MS Musical RehearsalShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Annual Fund Parent PhonathonBrownell House - (Brownell Board Room)

Wednesday, March 11, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM College Counseling Update for Grade 11 ParentsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Thursday, March 12, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM LS Parent Conferences- - (Lower School)
4:00 PM - 7:30 PM MS Parent Conferences - Evening HoursWest Middle School - (Middle School)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Upper School Student-Led ConferencesUS Main Building - (Upper School)

Friday, March 13, 2020

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM All School Conferences (No Classes)- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM LS Parent Conferences- - (Lower School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM MS Parent ConferencesWest Middle School - (Middle School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Upper School Student-Led ConferencesUS Main Building - (Upper School)

Sunday, March 15, 2020

10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Shipley Field HockeyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Monday, March 16, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Parent Review & Approval of Course SelectionUS Main Building - (Upper School)
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Upper School Semester Comments AvailableUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Upper School)

Tuesday, March 17, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Lower School Book FairLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Parent Review & Approval of Course SelectionUS Main Building - (Upper School)
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM 1st Grade to Irvine Auditorium at Penn- - (Off Campus)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM MS 7th and 8th Grade Drama PerformanceShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)

Wednesday, March 18, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Lower School Book FairLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Parent Review & Approval of Course SelectionUS Main Building - (Upper School)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (MS Room 120)

Thursday, March 19, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Parent Review & Approval of Course SelectionUS Main Building - (Upper School)
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Pre-K Trip to Eastern University Planetarium- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)

Friday, March 20, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Parent Review & Approval of Course SelectionUS Main Building - (Upper School)

Saturday, March 21, 2020

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Science Olympiad Field Trip- - (Off Campus)

Monday, March 23, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)

Tuesday, March 24, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)

Wednesday, March 25, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)

Thursday, March 26, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)

Friday, March 27, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Spring Break (No Classes)- - (All School)

Monday, March 30, 2020

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM In-Service Day (No Classes)- - (All School)

Tuesday, March 31, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)

Wednesday, April 01, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)

Thursday, April 02, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM Lower School Parent Coordinator MeetingLS Main Building - (LS Library)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)

Friday, April 03, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:15 AM Parent Education Series - 5th GradeLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Modern Language MovieUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Saturday, April 04, 2020

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM ACT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)
8:45 AM - 1:45 PM Practice SAT/ACT for 11th and 12th- - (US Room S104)
- - (US Room S105)
- - (US Room S106)
- - (US Room S107)
US Speer Wing - (US Room S103)

Monday, April 06, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)

Tuesday, April 07, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM US Class Coordinators MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)

Wednesday, April 08, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)

Thursday, April 09, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 3:00 PM Early Dismissal - 12:30 pm- - (All School)

Friday, April 10, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Good Friday (School Closed)- - (All School)

Monday, April 13, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM US Iceland Program MeetingUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Lowrey Room)

Tuesday, April 14, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Admissions Lower School Open House- - (LS Front Lobby)
LS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)

Wednesday, April 15, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)

Thursday, April 16, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)

Friday, April 17, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 8:45 AM Coffee with Dr. Kinsella for 5th Grade FamiliesLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)
8:45 AM - 9:15 AM LS Assembly - 5th Grade PoetryLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Shipley Spring AuctionYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Saturday, April 18, 2020

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Boys Tennis Invitational- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Girls Lacrosse JV FSL Tournament- - (Off Campus)

Monday, April 20, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM Coffee and Conversation with the LS AdministrationLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)

Tuesday, April 21, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (MS Room 120)

Wednesday, April 22, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM Secret Gardens Ticket StringingBeechwood - (Beechwood House)

Thursday, April 23, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM LS Arts & Science/Grandparents, Families EventLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Friday, April 24, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Parent Ambassador Final Friday BreakfastShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Science Olympiad Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM MS Service Friday- - (Off Campus)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM MS MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Saturday, April 25, 2020

8:00 AM - 1:15 PM SSAT Testing- - (US Room 203)
- - (US Room 207)
US Main Building - (Lowrey Room)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Science Olympiad Field Trip- - (Off Campus)
8:45 AM - 1:45 PM Practice SAT/ACT for 11th and 12th- - (US Room S104)
- - (US Room S105)
- - (US Room S106)
- - (US Room S107)
US Speer Wing - (US Room S103)
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM FSL JV Tournaments- - (Off Campus)
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM MS MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Sunday, April 26, 2020

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM MS MusicalUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Monday, April 27, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)

Tuesday, April 28, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM Lower School Spring ConcertLower School Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Wednesday, April 29, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM First Grade Poetry Cafe- - (Room A113)
LS Academic Wing - (Room A112)

Thursday, April 30, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM US Jazz Band & Orchestra ConcertUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, May 01, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 11:45 PM Alumni Weekend 2020- - (All School)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 3rd Grade Ellis Island SimulationLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)

Saturday, May 02, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:45 PM Alumni Weekend 2020- - (All School)
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SAT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)

Monday, May 04, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
6:45 AM - 4:00 PM 3rd Grade Field Trip to Ellis Island- - (Off Campus)

Tuesday, May 05, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Shipley Shops Kick-Off MeetingBeechwood - (Beechwood House)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM FSL Boys Lacrosse Semi-Finals- - (Farm Field 1)

Wednesday, May 06, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Annual Fund Parent PhonathonBrownell House - (Brownell Board Room)

Thursday, May 07, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM All School Admissions ToursUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Front Lobby)
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM US Choirs & Handbell ConcertUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, May 08, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 10:30 AM Lower School Grade 2 Desert ZooLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM FSL Girls Lacrosse Semi-Finals- - (Farm Field 3)

Saturday, May 09, 2020

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM FSL Boys Lacrosse Championship- - (Farm Field 1)
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM FSL Semi-Finals- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Monday, May 11, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Last Day of Classes for SeniorsUS Main Building - (Upper School)
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM All-School AssemblyYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Spring Auction Committee Wrap Meeting- - (Off Campus)

Tuesday, May 12, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Final Exams for SeniorsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM FSL Championships- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Wednesday, May 13, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Final Exams for SeniorsShipley Commons - (Grey Box Room 112)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM The 46th Annual Shipley Secret Gardens Tour- - (Off Campus)
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM FSL Softball Championship- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Thursday, May 14, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
6:45 AM - 7:30 PM MS Grade 7 Trip to Washington D.C.- - (Off Campus)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM Lower School Parent Coordinator MeetingLS Main Building - (LS Library)
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM LS Musical RehearsalUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)

Friday, May 15, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM LS Musical Theater PlayUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM MS Service Friday- - (Off Campus)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM LS Musical Theater PlayUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Saturday, May 16, 2020

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM LS Musical Theater PlayUS Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (Riely Theatre)
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Upper School Pre-Prom ReceptionShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Upper School Prom- - (Off Campus)

Monday, May 18, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:30 AM - 9:15 AM Coffee and Conversation with the LS AdministrationLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Library)

Tuesday, May 19, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:30 AM - 3:30 PM Middle School Book FairWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
7:30 AM - 8:15 AM Middle School Book Fair Parent and Student CoffeeWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
8:15 AM - 9:30 AM US Class Coordinators MeetingBeechwood House (931 Montgomery Ave) - (Beechwood House)
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM US College FairYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Wednesday, May 20, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:30 PM Middle School Book FairWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM MS Awards CeremonyUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MS Parent Coordinators MeetingWest Middle School - (MS Room 120)

Thursday, May 21, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM Middle School Book FairWest Middle School - (MS Community Room)
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Secret Gardens Wrap Up MeetingBeechwood - (Beechwood House)
8:45 AM - 1:00 PM 2nd Grade Field Trip to Philadelphia Zoo- - (Off Campus)
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Upper School Closing Assembly/AwardsYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM MS Arts and International CelebrationWest Middle School - (Middle School)

Friday, May 22, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
9:00 AM - 2:45 PM 4th Grade Westward Ho- - (Off Campus)
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM MS Field Day- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)

Monday, May 25, 2020

7:00 AM - 11:00 PM Memorial Day Holiday (School Closed)- - (All School)

Tuesday, May 26, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM Middle School Spring Athletic AwardsUS Main Building - (Riely Theatre)
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Upper School Spring Athletics Awards Night- - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
US Main Building - (Riely Theatre)

Wednesday, May 27, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM Community Appreciation Breakfast- - (Off Campus)

Thursday, May 28, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:45 AM - 10:00 AM 4th Grade Civics Bee- - (Lower School)

Friday, May 29, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM Parent Ambassador Final Friday BreakfastShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Monday, June 01, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)

Tuesday, June 02, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM 5th Grade Civilization Project and Greek GamesLS Main Building (125 N Roberts Rd) - (LS Small Gym)

Wednesday, June 03, 2020

All Day E Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Underclassmen ExamsUS Main Building - (Lowrey Room)

Thursday, June 04, 2020

All Day Y Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Underclassmen ExamsUS Main Building - (Lowrey Room)

Friday, June 05, 2020

All Day S Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Transition Program For SeniorsUS Main Building - (Upper School)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Underclassmen ExamsUS Main Building - (Lowrey Room)
8:45 AM - 1:00 PM LS Play Day- - (LS Turf Field)
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Middle School Grade 7 Generations Museum Reception- - (Grey Box Room 112)
Shipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)

Saturday, June 06, 2020

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SAT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)

Monday, June 08, 2020

All Day H Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:00 AM - 5:00 PM MS Grade 7 Rafting Trip- - (Off Campus)
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM US Underclassmen ExamsUS Main Building - (Lowrey Room)
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM US Baccalaureate Practice- - (Church of Redeemer)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SSP Presentations- - (US Room S203)
- - (US Room S103)
- - (US Room S104)
- - (US Room S105)
- - (US Room S106)
- - (US Room S107)
- - (US Room S108)
- - (US Room S203)
- - (US Room S204)
- - (US Room S205)
- - (US Room S206)
- - (US Room S208)
US Speer Wing - (US Room S207)

Tuesday, June 09, 2020

All Day I Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Lower School Last Day 12:00 DismissalLS Main Building - (LS Front Lobby)
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM MS Last Day of Classes - 12:00 Noon DismissalWest Middle School - (Middle School)
8:30 AM - 12:00 PM 5th Grade Closing CeremonyLS Gym - (LS Big Gym)

Wednesday, June 10, 2020

All Day P Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Middle School Closing ExercisesYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Middle School Closing Exercises ReceptionShipley Commons - (Avery Silverman Dining Room)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Commencement RehearsalYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Upper School Arts NightUS Main Building - (Upper School)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Upper School Class NightYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Thursday, June 11, 2020

All Day L Day- - (Days of SHIPLEY)
7:30 AM - 6:00 PM MS 8th Grade Hershey Park Trip- - (Off Campus)
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM US Baccalaureate Night- - (Church of Redeemer)

Friday, June 12, 2020

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM CommencementYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)

Saturday, June 13, 2020

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM ACT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)

Monday, June 15, 2020

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Tuesday, June 16, 2020

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, June 17, 2020

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Thursday, June 18, 2020

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Friday, June 19, 2020

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, June 22, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
9:00 AM - 9:00 PM Shipley Golf Classic- - (Off Campus)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Tuesday, June 23, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, June 24, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Thursday, June 25, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Friday, June 26, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Girls Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, June 29, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Tuesday, June 30, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Wednesday, July 01, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Thursday, July 02, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Friday, July 03, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Monday, July 06, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Tuesday, July 07, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Wednesday, July 08, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Thursday, July 09, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Friday, July 10, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)

Monday, July 13, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Tuesday, July 14, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, July 15, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Thursday, July 16, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Friday, July 17, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp- - (A108)
- - (LS 1st Floor Common Room A105)
- - (LS A107)
- - (LS A200)
- - (LS Art Room A207)
- - (LS Turf Field)
- - (Room A100)
- - (Room A102)
- - (Room A106)
- - (Room A109)
- - (Room A110)
- - (Room A111)
- - (Room A112)
- - (Room A113)
- - (Room A202)
- - (Room A206)
- - (Room A208)
- - (Room A209)
- - (Room A210)
- - (Room A211)
- - (Room A212)
- - (Room A213)
LS Academic Wing - (LS Common Room A205)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Soccer Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Saturday, July 18, 2020

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM ACT Testing - Off Campus- - (Off Campus)

Monday, July 20, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp

Tuesday, July 21, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp

Wednesday, July 22, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp

Thursday, July 23, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp

Friday, July 24, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp

Monday, July 27, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Tuesday, July 28, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, July 29, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Thursday, July 30, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Friday, July 31, 2020

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Shipley Enrichment Camp
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, August 03, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Tuesday, August 04, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, August 05, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Thursday, August 06, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Friday, August 07, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Boys Basketball CampYarnall Gym - (Yarnall Gym)
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Squash CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, August 10, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Tuesday, August 11, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Wednesday, August 12, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Thursday, August 13, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SAT Summer Program- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Friday, August 14, 2020

8:00 AM - 1:00 PM ACT/SAT Practice Tests- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Shipley Field Hockey and Lacrosse Camp- - (Field 1)
- - (Field 2)
- - (Wolfson Athletic Field Complex)
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM Shipley Squash Elite CampSquash Courts - (Squash Courts)

Monday, August 17, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)
9:00 AM - 10:30 PM SAT Summer Review Class- - (US Room M204)
- - (US Room M205)
US Main Building (814 Yarrow St) - (US Room M203)

Tuesday, August 18, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Wednesday, August 19, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Thursday, August 20, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Friday, August 21, 2020

9:00 AM - 3:00 PM Music Theater Mash-upHowland House (1030 Wyndon Ave) - (LSH 1st Floor)

Calendar Software powered by Dude Solutions   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search