Skip to content

Search events. View events.

This calendar has not been filtered.

Display Options

Search

Reset Calendar
From:
To:


Show Results


Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
Previous Interval

June 2019  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.

Next Interval
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26

Sunday, May 26, 2019

27

Monday, May 27, 2019

28

Tuesday, May 28, 2019

29

Wednesday, May 29, 2019

30

Thursday, May 30, 2019

31

Friday, May 31, 2019

1

Saturday, June 01, 2019

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SAT Testing - Off Campus


2

Sunday, June 02, 2019

3

Monday, June 03, 2019

All Day
I Day


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Senior Service Projects


4

Tuesday, June 04, 2019

All Day
P Day


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Last Day of Classes for Underclassmen


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Senior Service Projects


1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
5th Grade City State Games


5

Wednesday, June 05, 2019

All Day
L Day


7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
3rd Grade Field Trip to Cape May Nature Center


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Senior Service Projects


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Upper School Underclassmen Exams


8:00 AM - 10:30 AM
US Underclassmen Exams


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
US Underclassmen Exams


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
US Underclassmen Exams


6

Thursday, June 06, 2019

All Day
E Day


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Senior Service Projects


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Upper School Underclassmen Exams


8:00 AM - 10:30 AM
US Underclassmen Exams


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
US Underclassmen Exams


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
US Underclassmen Exams


9:00 AM - 2:30 PM
5th Grade trip to Fairmont Waterworks


7

Friday, June 07, 2019

All Day
Y Day


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Senior Service Projects


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Upper School Underclassmen Exams


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
US Underclassmen Exams


8:00 AM - 10:30 AM
US Underclassmen Exams


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
US Underclassmen Exams


8:45 AM - 10:00 AM
4th Grade Civics Bee


10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
5th Grade to Wynnewood Bowling Lanes


4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Middle School Grade 7 Generations Museum Reception


8

Saturday, June 08, 2019

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ACT Testing - Off Campus


9

Sunday, June 09, 2019

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Celebration for Steve Piltch


10

Monday, June 10, 2019

All Day
S Day


7:00 AM - 5:00 PM
MS Grade 7 Rafting Trip


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Upper School Underclassmen Exams


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
US Underclassmen Makeup Exams


10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
US Baccalaureate Practice


11

Tuesday, June 11, 2019

All Day
H Day


8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
MS Last Day of Classes - 12:00 Noon Dismissal


8:15 AM - 12:00 PM
Last Day of Lower School - 12:00 Dismissal


8:30 AM - 12:00 PM
5th Grade Closing Ceremony


12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Middle School Closing Exercises Rehearsal


4:00 PM - 5:00 PM
PK & K Welcome Party


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Middle School Grade 8 Graduation Party


12

Wednesday, June 12, 2019

All Day
I Day


9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Middle School Closing Exercises


10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Middle School Closing Exercises Reception


12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Commencement Rehearsal


6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Upper School Arts Night


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Upper School Class Night


13

Thursday, June 13, 2019

7:30 AM - 8:00 PM
MS 8th Grade Hershey Park Trip


8:00 PM - 10:30 PM
Upper School Baccalaureate


14

Friday, June 14, 2019

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Commencement


11:30 AM - 1:00 PM
Graduation Reception


15

Saturday, June 15, 2019

16

Sunday, June 16, 2019

17

Monday, June 17, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Shipley Enrichment Camp


8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Union Soccer Schools


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LS Summer Reading Program


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Music Theater Mash-up


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Squash Academy


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Field Hockey Pick Up


18

Tuesday, June 18, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Shipley Enrichment Camp


8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Union Soccer Schools


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Gamebreaker Lacrosse Camp


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LS Summer Reading Program


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Music Theater Mash-up


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Squash Academy


19

Wednesday, June 19, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Shipley Enrichment Camp


8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Union Soccer Schools


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Gamebreaker Lacrosse Camp


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LS Summer Reading Program


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Music Theater Mash-up


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Squash Academy


4:00 PM - 11:00 PM
US Final Grades Available


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Field Hockey Pick Up


20

Thursday, June 20, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Shipley Enrichment Camp


8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Union Soccer Schools


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Gamebreaker Lacrosse Camp


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LS Summer Reading Program


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Music Theater Mash-up


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Squash Academy


21

Friday, June 21, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Shipley Enrichment Camp


8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Union Soccer Schools


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Gamebreaker Lacrosse Camp


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LS Summer Reading Program


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Music Theater Mash-up


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Squash Academy


22

Saturday, June 22, 2019

23

Sunday, June 23, 2019

24

Monday, June 24, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Engineering for Kids


8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Shipley Enrichment Camp


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LS Summer Reading Program


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Music Theater Mash-up


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Girls Basketball Camp


9:00 AM - 9:00 PM
Shipley Golf Classic


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Squash Academy


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Field Hockey Pick Up


25

Tuesday, June 25, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Engineering for Kids


8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Shipley Enrichment Camp


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Gamebreaker Lacrosse Camp


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LS Summer Reading Program


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Music Theater Mash-up


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Girls Basketball Camp


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Squash Academy


26

Wednesday, June 26, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Engineering for Kids


8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Shipley Enrichment Camp


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Gamebreaker Lacrosse Camp


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LS Summer Reading Program


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Music Theater Mash-up


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Girls Basketball Camp


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Squash Academy


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Field Hockey Pick Up


27

Thursday, June 27, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Engineering for Kids


8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Shipley Enrichment Camp


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Gamebreaker Lacrosse Camp


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LS Summer Reading Program


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Music Theater Mash-up


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Girls Basketball Camp


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Squash Academy


28

Friday, June 28, 2019

8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Engineering for Kids


8:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Shipley Enrichment Camp


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Gamebreaker Lacrosse Camp


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LS Summer Reading Program


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Music Theater Mash-up


9:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Girls Basketball Camp


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Squash Academy


29

Saturday, June 29, 2019

30

Sunday, June 30, 2019

1

Monday, July 01, 2019

2

Tuesday, July 02, 2019

3

Wednesday, July 03, 2019

4

Thursday, July 04, 2019

5

Friday, July 05, 2019

6

Saturday, July 06, 2019

Calendar Software powered by Dude Solutions   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search