Skip to content

Search events. View events.

This calendar has not been filtered.

Display Options

Search

Reset Calendar
From:
To:


Show Results


Click to subscribe to the current view of events. Click for help in using calendar displays. Print the contents of the current screen.
Previous Interval

October 2018  Subscribe to RSS feed of current view.

Next Interval
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
30

Sunday, September 30, 2018

1

Monday, October 01, 2018

All Day
I Day


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Monday LS Encore Clubs


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
MS Monday Encore Clubs


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Intermediate Squash Clinic


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Intermediate Squash Clinic


2

Tuesday, October 02, 2018

All Day
P Day


8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
2nd Grade SEED Event


8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
US Class Coordinators Meeting


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Tuesday LS Encore Clubs


5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
Beginner Squash Clinic


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Shipley Boys Basketball Fall Workouts


6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Advanced Squash Clinic


7:00 PM - 8:00 PM
MS SEED Event: Homework and Organization


3

Wednesday, October 03, 2018

All Day
L Day


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
MS Wednesday Encore Clubs


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Wednesday LS Encore Clubs


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Shipley Boys Basketball Fall Workouts


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Intermediate Squash Clinic


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Julian Hayter - Speaker Event


4

Thursday, October 04, 2018

All Day
E Day


8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
1st Grade to Highland Orchards


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Thursday LS Encore Clubs


5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
Beginner Squash Clinic


6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Advanced Squash Clinic


6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
DMAX Foundation Casino Night


5

Friday, October 05, 2018

All Day
Y Day


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Friday LS Encore Clubs


7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
MS Dance - Games


6

Saturday, October 06, 2018

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
SAT Testing - Off Campus


9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Elementary Squash Clinic


9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Fall Baseball


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
FSL JV Tournaments


10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Junior Squash Club


7

Sunday, October 07, 2018

8

Monday, October 08, 2018

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
In-Service Day (No Classes)


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Intermediate Squash Clinic


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Intermediate Squash Clinic


9

Tuesday, October 09, 2018

All Day
S Day


8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
MS SEED Event: Homework and Organization


8:30 AM - 3:15 PM
US Grade 12 College Visiting Day


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Tuesday LS Encore Clubs


5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
Beginner Squash Clinic


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Special Board of Trustees Meeting


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Shipley Boys Basketball Fall Workouts


6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Advanced Squash Clinic


10

Wednesday, October 10, 2018

All Day
H Day


8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
PSAT Administration


8:15 AM - 2:45 PM
9th Grade Trip


8:30 AM - 3:15 PM
US Grade 12 College Visiting Day


9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
PreSchool Fair


9:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Prekindergarten Trip to Bryn Mawr Fire House


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
MS Wednesday Encore Clubs


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Wednesday LS Encore Clubs


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Shipley Boys Basketball Fall Workouts


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Intermediate Squash Clinic


11

Thursday, October 11, 2018

All Day
I Day


8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
4th Grade SEED Event


10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
All School Admissions Tours


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Thursday LS Encore Clubs


5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
Beginner Squash Clinic


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
(Cancelled) Sean Costello Basketball


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sean Costello Basketball


6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Advanced Squash Clinic


12

Friday, October 12, 2018

All Day
P Day


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
All School Spirit Dress Day


8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
5th Grade SEED Event


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Friday LS Encore Clubs


13

Saturday, October 13, 2018

8:00 AM - 1:15 PM
SSAT Testing


9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Elementary Squash Clinic


9:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Fall Baseball


10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Junior Squash Club


11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Boys Soccer Practice


14

Sunday, October 14, 2018

15

Monday, October 15, 2018

All Day
L Day


7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
LS Grade 5 to Echo Hill Outdoor School


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Monday LS Encore Clubs


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
MS Monday Encore Clubs


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Intermediate Squash Clinic


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Intermediate Squash Clinic


16

Tuesday, October 16, 2018

All Day
E Day


7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
LS Grade 5 to Echo Hill Outdoor School


8:45 AM - 12:30 PM
Prekindergarten Field Trip to Kohler Farm


2:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Cross Country Championships


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Tuesday LS Encore Clubs


5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
Beginner Squash Clinic


5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Shipley Boys Basketball Fall Workouts


6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Advanced Squash Clinic


17

Wednesday, October 17, 2018

All Day
Y Day


7:00 AM - 11:00 PM
LS Grade 5 to Echo Hill Outdoor School


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
MS Wednesday Encore Clubs


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Wednesday LS Encore Clubs


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Intermediate Squash Clinic


6:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Shipley Shops - Preview Party


18

Thursday, October 18, 2018

All Day
S Day


8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
LS Parent Coordinator Meeting


10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
All School Admissions Tours


10:00 AM - 6:00 PM
Shipley Shops


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Thursday LS Encore Clubs


5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
Beginner Squash Clinic


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Sean Costello Basketball


6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Advanced Squash Clinic


19

Friday, October 19, 2018

All Day
H Day


8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Shipley Shops


8:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Shipley Shops Parent Coffee


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Friday LS Encore Clubs


20

Saturday, October 20, 2018

9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
Elementary Squash Clinic


10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Junior Squash Club


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Shipley Shops


21

Sunday, October 21, 2018

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
New Parent Brunch


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Boys Soccer Game at Talen Energy Stadium


22

Monday, October 22, 2018

All Day
I Day


8:30 AM - 9:15 AM
Coffee and Conversation with the LS Administration


2:30 PM - 3:15 PM
MS Parent Coordinators Meeting


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Monday LS Encore Clubs


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
MS Monday Encore Clubs


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Intermediate Squash Clinic


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Intermediate Squash Clinic


23

Tuesday, October 23, 2018

All Day
P Day


8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
3rd Grade SEED Event


8:15 AM - 9:15 AM
The Ezra Project 6th Grade Event


2:15 PM - 3:15 PM
The Ezra Project Event for 7th & 8th Grades


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Tuesday LS Encore Clubs


5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
Beginner Squash Clinic


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Shipley Boys Basketball Fall Workouts


6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Advanced Squash Clinic


24

Wednesday, October 24, 2018

All Day
L Day


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
MS Wednesday Encore Clubs


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Wednesday LS Encore Clubs


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Shipley Boys Basketball Fall Workouts


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Intermediate Squash Clinic


25

Thursday, October 25, 2018

All Day
E Day


7:15 AM - 4:00 PM
4th Grade Field Trip to Lancaster


8:30 AM - 3:15 PM
MS 8th Grade Trip to Philadelphia


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Thursday LS Encore Clubs


5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
Beginner Squash Clinic


6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Advanced Squash Clinic


26

Friday, October 26, 2018

All Day
Y Day


8:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Parent Ambassador Final Friday Breakfast


8:15 AM - 9:30 AM
1st Grade SEED Event


11:15 AM - 2:15 PM
Third Grade to Fenimore Park


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Friday LS Encore Clubs


27

Saturday, October 27, 2018

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ACT Testing - Off Campus


8:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Fall Baseball


9:00 AM - 9:45 AM
(Cancelled) Elementary Squash Clinic


10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
(Cancelled) Junior Squash Club


12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
(Cancelled) Shipley Basketball


3:00 PM - 7:00 PM
FSL Semi-Finals


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
MS 6th Grade Parent Party


28

Sunday, October 28, 2018

2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Annual Fund Phonathon


2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Shipley Girls Basketball Open Gym


29

Monday, October 29, 2018

All Day
S Day


8:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Photo Retake Day


8:45 AM - 9:30 AM
Kindergarten SEED Event


12:00 PM - 2:30 PM
LS Photo Retake Day


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Monday LS Encore Clubs


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
MS Monday Encore Clubs


5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Annual Fund Phonathon


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Intermediate Squash Clinic


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Intermediate Squash Clinic


7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
MS Information Night for Grade 5 Families


30

Tuesday, October 30, 2018

All Day
H Day


2:45 PM - 6:45 PM
FSL Championships


3:15 PM - 4:15 PM
Tuesday LS Encore Clubs


5:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Annual Fund Phonathon


5:00 PM - 6:15 PM
Beginner Squash Clinic


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Shipley Boys Basketball Fall Workouts


5:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Fall Play Rehearsal


6:30 PM - 7:45 PM
Advanced Squash Clinic


31

Wednesday, October 31, 2018

All Day
I Day


7:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Early Dismissal - 12:30 pm


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Lower School Dress Spirit Day


9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
LS Halloween Parade and Assembly


5:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Shipley Boys Basketball Fall Workouts


6:00 PM - 7:15 PM
Intermediate Squash Clinic


1

Thursday, November 01, 2018

2

Friday, November 02, 2018

3

Saturday, November 03, 2018

Calendar Software powered by Dude Solutions   
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search
Select item(s) to Search